The Indian Hills Police Department is the primary law enforcement agency for the cities of Indian Hills and Rolling Fields. The Department provides 24-hour coverage to both cities and is responsible for all calls for service, traffic enforcement, criminal investigations, and traffic collision investigations.

Emergencies 911

Dispatch (502) 893-2677

Administration (502) 893-1375 Ext. 201

police@ihpd.org

E-Mail the Department

As a service to our residents, the Department provides a House Watch Program, which is used to provide extra patrols and physical checks of your home while you are away on vacation or other special circumstances. Please use the link below to request a house watch (available to all residents of Indian Hills and Rolling Fields).

The Department utilizes an e-mail subscription service to disseminate recent crime information and important traffic safety issues. This service has been instrumental in assisting our Department in solving crimes and identifying those responsible. Please fill in the blocks below and click the link to subscribe.

Important Links

Statistics for Cities of Indian Hills and Rolling Fields
Jan-MarApr-JunJul-SepOct-DecYTD 2019YTD 20182018 Total
Calls For Service2703293099089731,296
House Checks9,5717,8589,77527,20424,51731,671
Crime Reports10915342733
Collision Reports71512343043
Arrests9451888
Traffic Citations2936911565371
Traffic Stops129129187445191305
© City of Indian Hills, KY 2019. All Rights Reserved.